Signatories - Statement of Support for the Rights of Sexuality and Gender Diverse People
Title | Name | School/Division/Institute | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mr | Nick Dionisopoulos | SEM | ||
Dr | Andrew Bennie | Health Science | ||
Ms | Renee Kovalskis | School of Business | ||
Mr | Terence John Fairclough | Institute for Culture and Society | ||
Professor | Janette Perz | Translational Health Research Institute (THRI) | ||
Professor | Jane Ussher | THRI/ School of Medicine | ||
Dr | Brendan Mahoney | The College | ||
Ms | Sam Sperring | Translational Health Research Institute | ||
Professor | Kerrie Doyle | School of Medicine | ||
Dr | Brahm Marjadi | School of Medicine | ||
Mr | Alex Wylie Atmore | Information Technology & Digital Services | ||
Ms | E. Raelene Sommer | School of Science | ||
Ms | Irene Toro | Office of Student Experience and Marketing | ||
Miss | Vanessa Noble | School of Psychology | ||
Associate Professor | Louise Crabtree | Institute for Culture and Society | ||
Ms | Karen Douglas | SEM | ||
Dr | David Lim | School of Health Sciences | ||
Ms | Jo Rooke | Office of Governance Services | ||
Dr | Ryan Thorneycroft | School of Social Sciences | ||
Mrs | Nicole Perriman | School of Nursing & Midwifery | ||
Ms | Emma Baker | School of Humanities and Communication Arts/Student Experience Office | ||
Miss | Rhiannon Grime | Wellbeing Services | ||
Ms | Ingrid Dernee | Office of Quality and Reviews | ||
Dr | Paul Glew | School of Nursing and Midwifery | ||
Dr | Jannine Bailey | School of Medicine | ||
Dr | Jerry Zhou | Medicine | ||
Dr | Sowbhagya Micheal | School of Medicine | ||
Mr | Nathan McKinlay | Information Technology and Digital Services | ||
Mr | (Adrian) Qiang ZHANG | School of Education | ||
Ms | Karen Black | University Library | ||
Ms | Prue Adams | School of Education | ||
Ms | Michelle Corbett | Office of Equity and Diversity | ||
Dr | Lise Mogensen | School of Medicine | ||
A/Prof | Jacqueline Ullman | School of Education | ||
Dr | Alexie Papanicolaou | Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment | ||
Jessica Jackson | Teaching & Research Technical Services | |||
Mr | Bryan Williams | Strategic Project Implementation & Improvement | ||
Dr | Emilee Gilbert | Psychology | ||
Ms | Melinda Blackmore | Equity and Diversity | ||
Dr | Karin Mackay | SOE | ||
Dr | Alexandra Hawkey | THRI | ||
Dr | Rachael | Education | ||
Mr | Vaibhav Dagg | Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment | ||
Dr | Jessica Meade | HIE | ||
Dr | Kieryn McKay | Office of the DVC & VP (Research, Enterprise & International) | ||
Dr | Erika Gyengesi | Som | ||
Ms | Tracy Buckridge | School of Education | ||
Miss | Samantha Ryan | Translational Health Research Institute | ||
Ms | Tina Banks | Medicine | ||
Dr | Anna Denejkina | GRS | ||
Dr | Nicole Sharp | School of Health Sciences | ||
Ms | Corinne Alexa Jackson | Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment | ||
Ms | Lea Catherine Hannah | HIE | ||
Dr | Kathleen Openshaw | SOSS | ||
Dr | Rimple Mehta | School of Social Sciences | ||
Dr | Hayley Saul | SOSS | ||
Professor | Mary Hawkins | Social Science | ||
Professor | Emma Waterton | School of Social Sciences | ||
Miss | Rosie Shorter | Religion and Society Research Cluster | ||
Miss | Nathalia Alcantara do Vale | Equity and Diversity | ||
Associate Professor | Nichole Georgeou | School of Social Sciences | ||
Dr | Erika Kathleen Smith | School of Education | ||
Ms | Sarah Williamson-Akins | Data Integrity, Quality & Operations | ||
Dr | Emma Power | School of Social Sciences and Institute for Culture and Society | ||
Associate Professor | Gabrielle Drake | Social Sciences | ||
Dr | Elise Wright | TRTS | ||
Dr | Paul Saunders | School of Medicine | ||
Ms | Terri Keating | OATSIEE | ||
Ms | Mariah Drakoulis | Office of Estate and Commercial | ||
Miss | Melissa Walker | Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment | ||
Mr | Colin Ellis | Translational Health Research Institute | ||
Dr | Miriam Brooks | School of Medicine | ||
Dr | Ashlee Gore | Social science | ||
Dr | Annette Sartor | Education | ||
Miss | Rebecca Abdou | School of Social Science | ||
Mx | Anita King | ITDS | ||
Mx | Jack Thepsourinthone | Translational Health Research Institute | ||
Mr | Steven Ferlauto | ITDS | ||
Dr | Emilie Jakstas | SoM | ||
Ms | Erin Helleur | The People Office | ||
Professor | Jennifer Reath | School of Medicine | ||
Mr | Curtis Crowe | Western Sydney University | ||
Mr | Gregory Alan Turnbull | ITDS/Digital Security and Risk | ||
Ms | Catherine Sinclair | THRI | ||
Ms | Susan Baxter | School of Social Science | ||
Kerry Staples | School of Education | |||
Dr | Bronwyn Brown | School of Medicine | ||
Dr | Susan Mowbray | Graduate Research School | ||
Associate Professor | Lucy Nicholas | Social Sciences | ||
Dr | Kate McBride | School of Medicine | ||
Mrs | Anya Smeaton | Library | ||
Mr | Jeremiah Lloyd | Advancement | ||
A/Professor | Tania Ferfolja | School of Education | ||
Dr. | George W.Turner | SOSS | ||
Dr | Kylie A Steel | Health Sciences | ||
A/Prof | Sheridan Linnell | Social Sciences | ||
Professor | Ian Anderson | Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment | ||
Professor | Alphia Possamai-Inesedy | SoSS | ||
Mr | Craig McNamara | TRTS | ||
Mr | Jarred Murphy | School of Social Sciences | ||
Mrs | Kimberley Pangilinan | Equity and Diversity | ||
Mrs | Tegan Dutton | School of Medicine | ||
Mr | Abdullah Almutairi | School of Medicine | ||
Professor | Wendy Hu | School of Medicine | ||
Dr | Joy Paton | Social Sciences | ||
Ms | Anita Ozols | Library | ||
Mr | Simon Kozlina | School of Law | ||
Ms | Renee Boucher | SEM | ||
Ms | Kym Morris | ITDS | ||
Ms | Michaela Briggs | Office of Estate and Commercial | ||
Mr | Blake William Jurmann | Office of Estate and Commercial | ||
Mr | Simon Beveridge | ITDS | ||
Mrs | Janet Canlas | Office of Estate and Commercial | ||
Miss | Gigi Li | Office of Estate and Commercial | ||
Professor | Anna Cody | Law | ||
Professor | Michelle Trudgett | SDVC | ||
Ms | Sara Williamson-Akins | Data Integrity, Quality & Operations | Office of Student & University Planning | ||
Dr | Tiffany M Reichert | Counselling Service | ||
Associate Professor | Kate Huppatz | School of Social Sciences | ||
Dr | O'Connor | Medicine | ||
Mrs | Joanne Evans | Engineering, Design & Built Environment | ||
Ms | Toula Arronis | Office of Student Engagement and Marketing | ||
Ms | Angela MacDonald | Secretariat, Office of Governance Services | ||
Dr | Jenna Condie | Social Sciences | ||
Mr | Stephen Zissermann | Office of Equity and Diversity | ||
Ms | Michelle Falconer | Director, Equity, Diversity and Support | ||
Ms | Ashleigh Watson | Library | ||
Mr | Adam Clayton | Office of People and Success | ||
Mr | Jack Garrod | Alumni and Employer Collaborations and Partnerships | ||
Miss | Brondwyn McGhie | School of Science | ||
Dr | Sam Merlin | Medical Science | ||
Dr | Chloe Taylor | School of Health Sciences | ||
Ms | Grace Borsellino | School of Law | ||
Ms | Elen Seymour | Law | ||
Dr | Arianne Reis | School of Health Sciences | ||
Dr | Ante Prodan | SCDMS | ||
Dr | Liwan Liyanage | SCEM | ||
Ms | Amanda Webb | School of Social Sciences | ||
Dr | Elaine Burns | Nursing and Midwifery | ||
Dr | Neeru Sharma | Business | ||
Dr | Amie Matthews | School of Social Sciences | ||
Ms | Sunny Sharma | Student | ||
Dr | Justin Guagliano | School of Health Sciences | ||
Dr | Samuel Frost | The College | ||
Mr | Carl Ramirez | Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment | ||
Mrs | Emma Rich | Office of Governance Services | ||
Mrs | Vasheeta Alka Maharaj-D'cruz | Nursing and Midwifery | ||
Ms | Karen Yevenes | School of Engineering, Design and Built Environment | ||
Mr | Aaron O'Donnell | SCEM | ||
Mr | Alihan Katlav | Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment | ||
Mrs | Angelika Maag | Charles Sturt University | ||
A/Professor | Nida Denson | School of Psychology | ||
Sara Baker | Pooled for School of Computer, Data & Mathematical Sciences & School of Engineering, Design and Built Environment | |||
Dr | Liz Thyer | School of Health Sciences | ||
Dr | Eleonora Egidi | HIE | ||
Miss | Nelum Ellawela | Campbelltown campus | ||
Miss | Laura Caldwell | School of Humanities & Communication Arts | ||
Dr | Matt Stevens | EDBE | ||
Dr | Rachel Morley | HCA | ||
Dr | Jason Tuckwell | Humanities and Communication Arts | ||
Mr | Boden Evans | Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre | ||
Mr | Lazarus Brown | Office of the Deputy Vice Chancellor Indigenous Leadership | ||
Mrs | Kristen Marshall | HCA | ||
Mr | Tom Macrae | Communication | ||
Professor | Phillip O'Neill | Professor of Economic Geography | ||
Mr | Sanjaya Sharma | The Smith Family | ||
Ms | Tara Chandran | School of Medicine | ||
Ms | Jane Medved | Nursing and Midwifery | ||
Dr | Tanya Notley | HCA | ||
Ms | Sophie Moore | School of Social Sciences | ||
Ms | Yvette Barton | School of Education | ||
Ms | Anne-Renee Boulet | School of Medicine: Blacktown Clinical School | ||
Ms | Sejashu | Nursing and Midwifery | ||
Miss | Jemmasyn Jeffries | Kingswood | ||
Mr | Mike Kmiec | University Library | ||
Dr | Diana Jefferies | Nursing and Midwifery | ||
Mrs | Kristin Abela | Office of Teaching & Research Technical Services | ||
Ms | Nicky Laurance | School of Social Sciences | ||
Mr | Mick Houlbrook | SoSS | ||
Mr | Darcy Carroll | Western Sydney University | ||
Dr | Daniel Portelli | Humanities and Communications Arts | ||
Professor | Susanne Gannon | School of Education | ||
Dr | Sarah Duffy | School of Business | ||
Mr | Matthew Phillip Dunn | Social Sciences | ||
Dr | Holi Birman | Social Sciences | ||
Ms | Jenny Purcell | School of Humanities and Communications Arts | ||
Ms | Katrina Trewin | Library | ||
Ms | Margaret Hancock | Western Sydney Creative | ||
Mr | Reed Everingham | Therapy Studies & Counselling, School of Social Sciences | ||
Miss | Catherine Sell | School of Social Sciences | ||
Mr | George Haddad | WSRC | ||
Rev. Dr. | Melvyn Macarthur | School of Humanities and Communications Arts | ||
Associate Professor | Alison Downham Moore | Humanities and Communication Arts | ||
Ms | Olivia Mirza | School of Engineering, Design and Built Environment | ||
Dr | Robyn Leanne North | School of Social Sciences | ||
Mr | Occero Fuller | Counselling and Psychotherapy | ||
Sally Byrnes | Institute for Culture and Society | |||
Dr | Tegan Bennett Daylight | HCA | ||
Ms | Rupeeksha Shrestha | School of Social Science | ||
Professor | Heather Horst | Institute for Culture and Society | ||
Dr | Catherine Kaplun | THRI | ||
Dr | Donna James | School of Social Sciences | ||
Professor | Rebekah Grace | TeEACH | ||
Mr | Timothy Kent | TeEACH | ||
Dr | Shiva Chandra | Young and Resilient Research Centre | ||
Associate Professor | Jane Mears | Social Science | ||
Dr | Quah Ee Ling | Humanities and Communication Arts | ||
Ms | Nicole Traynor | MARCS | ||
Mr | Manuel Fabian | WSU | ||
Dr | James Gourley | School of Humanities and Communication Arts | ||
Mrs | Maureen O'Brien | Library | ||
Dr | Katrina Sandbach | School of Humanities and Communication Arts | ||
Dr | Cris Townley | TeEACH | ||
Dr | Emily Jane Rytmeister | School of Humanities and Communications Arts | ||
Miss | Jasmine Ricciarelli | Psychology | ||
Ms | Kelisha Lyndon | Careers, Talent & Organisations Success/Division of Office of People and Success | ||
Mr | Michael Norbedo | SoHS | ||
Dr | Sheree Gregory | School of Business | ||
Mr | Jackson James Edwards | 21C Learning Futures | ||
Mr | Lasika Jasenthuliyana | WSU | ||
Mr | Gexun Dai | WSU | ||
Ms | Michelle Gillard | SEM | ||
Miss | Erin Jane Elliott | School of Nursing and Midwifery | ||
Ms | Caitlyn Fitzgibbon | Health Sciences | ||
Ms | Karen Lewis | School of Education | ||
Ms | Brigitte Lambert | WSU Online | ||
Mrs | Veena Ramaswamy | School of Social Sciences | ||
Dr | Gerald Muench | SOM | ||
Mr | Alex Campbell-Freeman | Humanities | ||
Distinguished Professor | Annemarie Hennessy | School of Medicine | ||
Miss | Caitlin Marlor | Communications | ||
Miss | Alyssa Del Popolo | WSU | ||
Dr | Edward Johnson | School of Health Sciences | ||
Mr | Saqlain Ali Tariq | Security | ||
Miss | Kyar Wilkey | THRI | ||
Ash Maudhoo | School of Business | |||
Miss | Becki Cox | WSU Humanities | ||
Ms | Edith Taylor | Division of the Senior Deputy Vice Chancellor | ||
Dr | Manuel Esperon-Rodriquez | HIE | ||
Miss | Gabriella Charles | Law | ||
Mr | Jacob Leonard | HCA - Musicology | ||
Mr | Nigel Davis | Business Owner | ||
Dr | Michelle Stead | Music, School of HCA | ||
Professor | Gaetano Gargiulo | School of Engineering, Design and Built Environment | ||
Mr | Adam Montgomery | WSU Liverpool | ||
Dr | Karen Mattock | School of Psychology | ||
Professor | Daniel K Brown | Victoria University of Wellington | ||
Mr | Lewis Pedder | School of Health Sciences | ||
Dr | Sean Lanting | Health Sciences/WSU/Podiatric Medicine |