- Applying to study
- New to Uni
- Important dates
- Forms
- Enrolment
- Fees and costs
- The Academy
-
Services and facilities
- - Student Services Hub
- - Workshops, programs and online resources
- - Counselling Service
- - Disability Service
- - Student Welfare Service
- - MATES
- - English Conversation Groups
- - Special Consideration
- - Student Legal Services
- - Chaplaincy and Inclusive Communities
- - Student Representation & Participation
- - International student support
- - Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander student support
- - Student Stores
- - Online student support
- - Student facilities
- - Support for Student Veterans
- - TalkCampus
- Online systems
- Student Misconduct Rule
- Exams
- Results
- Academic Progression
- Graduating
- Semi Permanent Unlimited Live
- Western Digital Story Telling Project
PASS timetable
PASS Sessions for Autumn 2024 are in progress now. Join any available sessions as outline below.
There will be NO PASS regularly scheduled sessions running on Public Holiday - Good Friday (Friday, 29 March) and Easter Monday (Monday, 1 April). Sessions will resume on Tuesday, 2 April 2024.
Please note - for Year One and Year Two Medicine that Week beginning Monday, 25 March is the week break. There will be no regular PASS sessions for the select subjects running during the week. Bumper sessions for Year One and Two Medicine, and Year Three regular session will run as per below table.
For other schools, PASS sessions continue running as per regularly scheduled sessions. Just turn up at the following schedule.
Subject code | Subject name | Facilitator | Day | Time | On Campus or Online Room |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEDI 1004 | Year One Medicine | David K | Thu, 28 March | Bumper 2 hour session - 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Year One Medicine |
MEDI 2002/2003 | Year Two Medicine | Jia T | Thu, 28 March | Bumper 2 hour session - 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Year Two Medicine |
MEDI 3003/3006 | Year Three Medicine | Joshua B | Mon, 25 March | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Year Three Medicine |
Business - commencing Week Monday, 11 March 2024
Subject code | Subject name | Facilitator | Day | Time | On Campus or Online Room |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ACCT 3007 | Corporate Accounting Systems | Tuan T | Mon | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Corporate Accounting Systems |
ACCT 3007 | Corporate Accounting Systems | Louis A | Tue | 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm | Parramatta City - 01.5.69 |
ECON 2002 | Corporate Financial Management | Jason C | Thu | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Corporate Financial Management |
BUSM 1006 | Enterprise Innovation and Markets | Declan B | Mon | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Enterprise Innovation and Markets |
BUSM 1006 | Enterprise Innovation and Markets | Damian N | Wed | 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm | Parramatta City - 01.6.31 |
BUSM 1010 | Financing Enterprises | Jamie X | Tue | 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm | Parramatta City - 01.6.31 |
BUSM 1010 | Financing Enterprises | Jessie E | Tue | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Financing Enterprises |
Computer, Data and Mathematical Sciences - commencing Week Monday, 11 March 2024
Subject code | Subject name | Facilitator | Day | Time | On Campus or Online Room |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
COMP 1005 | Programming Fundamentals | Oliver M | Mon | 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm | Parramatta South - EA.G.34 |
COMP 1005 | Programming Fundamentals | Luka C | Mon | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Programming Fundamentals |
COMP 1005 | Programming Fundamentals | Luka C | Wed | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Programming Fundamentals |
COMP 1005 | Programming Fundamentals | Ian W | All Week | Anytime | PASS Teams - Programming Fundamentals |
MATH 1026 | Quantitative Thinking | Lazmi K | Mon | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Quantitative Thinking |
MATH 1026 | Quantitative Thinking | Anushka G | All Week | Anytime | PASS Teams - Quantitative Thinking |
MATH 1028 | Statistical Decision Making | Vishwa R | Tue | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Statistical Decision Making |
MATH 1030 | Statistics for Business | Gavin H | Mon | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | Online Room - Statistics for Business |
MATH 1030 | Statistics for Business | Jason C | Wed | 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm | Parramatta City - 01.5.69 |
MATH 1030 | Statistics for Business | Jason C | All Week | Anytime | PASS Teams - Statistics for Business |
Education - commencing Week Monday, 11 March 2024
Subject code | Subject name | Facilitator | Day | Time | On Campus or Online Room |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TEAC 7156 | Aboriginal Education: Past, Present and Future | Bronwyn S | Thu | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Aboriginal Education: Past, Present and Future |
TEAC 2009 | Contemporary Childhoods | Moaatar A | Thu | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Contemporary Childhoods |
TEAC 7032 | Diversity, Social Justice and Schooling | Cara H | Wed | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Diversity, Social Justice and Schooling |
Engineering, Design and Built Environment - commencing Week Monday, 11 March 2024
Subject code | Subject name | Facilitator | Day | Time | On Campus or Online Room |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ENGR 1046 | Human Centred Design Research Methods | Mia M | Tue | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | Online Room - Human Centred Design Research Methods |
Humanities and Communication Arts - commencing Week Monday, 11 March 2024
Subject code | Subject name | Facilitator | Day | Time | On Campus or Online Room |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
COMM 1004 | Approaches to Text | Rawdah B | Wed | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Approaches to Text |
COMM 1004 | Approaches to Text | Abbey L | Thu | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Approaches to Text |
HUMN 1052 | Australian Politics and Active Citizenship | Mya M | Tue | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Australian Politics and Active Citizenship |
DESN 1003 | Design Histories and Futures | Peter N | Mon | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Design Histories and Futures |
HUMN 1053 | Diversity , Language and Culture | Matt W | Tue | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Diversity, Language and Culture |
HUMN 1053 | Diversity , Language and Culture | Matt W | Thu | 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm | Parramatta South - EB.G.33 |
DESN 1009 | Graphic Design: Understanding the Principles | Jaz R | Wed | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Graphic Design: Understanding the Principles |
HUMN 1039 | Modern European History and Politics | Alessandra I | Wed | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Modern European History and Politics |
LANG 1030 | Thinking Critically about Texts and Society | Shweta A | Mon | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Thinking Critically about Texts and Society |
LANG 1030 | Thinking Critically about Texts and Society | Mitchell C | Tue | 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm | Bankstown City - 1.1.31 |
PERF 1023 | Western Art Music History | Josh T | Mon | 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm | Kingswood - I.1.14 |
Law - commencing Week Monday, 11 March 2024
Subject code | Subject name | Facilitator | Day | Time | On Campus or Online Room |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
LAWS 2003 | Contracts | Emily R | Mon | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Contracts |
LAWS 2003 | Contracts | Eleanor A | Tue | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Contracts |
LAWS 2003 | Contracts | Blayze W | Thu | 11:00 am - 12:00 pm | Parramatta South - EA.G.18 |
LAWS 2003 | Contracts | Emily R | All Week | Anytime | PASS Teams - Contracts |
LAWS 2004 | Criminal Law | Alicia S | Wed | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Criminal Law |
LAWS 2004 | Criminal Law | Arianna GJ | Thu | 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm | Parramatta South - EA.G.33 |
LAWS 2004 | Criminal Law | Courtney B | Thu | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Criminal Law |
LAWS 1001 | Enterprise Law | Matthew E | Wed | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Enterprise Law |
LAWS 1001 | Enterprise Law | Matthew E | Thu | 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm | Parramatta City - 01.4.23 |
LAWS 1003 | Fundamentals of Australian Law | Ainslie Z | Mon | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Fundamentals of Australian Law |
LAWS 1003 | Fundamentals of Australian Law | Sam F | Thu | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Fundamentals of Australian Law |
LAWS 3082 | Property Law | Marwa A | Mon | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Property Law |
LAWS 3070 | Taxation Law | Louis A | Mon | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Taxation Law |
LAWS 3070 | Taxation Law | Tuan T | Wed | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Taxation Law |
Medicine - Wk Mon, 25 March - Y1 n Y2 Med Bumper sessions available, Y3 Med run as regular sessions
Subject code | Subject name | Facilitator | Day | Time | On Campus or Online Room |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEDI 1004 | Year One Medicine | Antonius Y | No session Mon, 25 Mar | 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Year One Medicine |
MEDI 1004 | Year One Medicine | Sabina M | No session Mon, 25 Mar | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Year One Medicine |
MEDI 1004 | Year One Medicine | Eloise L | No session Tue, 26 Mar | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Year One Medicine |
MEDI 1004 | Year One Medicine | Manav B | No session Wed, 27 Mar | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Year One Medicine |
MEDI 1004 | Year One Medicine | David K | Thu, 28 March | Bumper 2 hour session - 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Year One Medicine |
MEDI 2002/2003 | Year Two Medicine | Alice S | No session Tue, 26 Mar | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Year Two Medicine |
MEDI 2002/2003 | Year Two Medicine | Amrit S | No session Wed, 27 Mar | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Year Two Medicine |
MEDI 2002/2003 | Year Two Medicine | Seth H | No session Thu, 28 Mar | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Year Two Medicine |
MEDI 2002/2003 | Year Two Medicine | Simon M | No session Thu, 28 Mar | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Year Two Medicine |
MEDI 2002/2003 | Year Two Medicine | Jia T | Thu, 28 March | Bumper 2 hour session - 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Year Two Medicine |
MEDI 3003/3006 | Year Three Medicine | Joshua B | Mon, 25 March | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Year Three Medicine |
MEDI 3003/3006 | Year Three Medicine | Christopher F | No session Thu, 28 March | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Year Three Medicine |
Nursing and Midwifery - commencing Week Monday, 11 March 2024
Subject code | Subject name | Facilitator | Day | Time | On Campus or Online Room |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NURS 1023 | Bioscience 1 | Ruth A | Mon | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Bioscience 1 |
NURS 1023 | Bioscience 1 | Ruth A | Wed | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Bioscience 1 |
NURS 1023 | Bioscience 1 | Ruth A | All Week | Anytime | PASS Teams - Bioscience 1 |
NURS 2037 | Health Variations 1 – Introduction to Alterations in Health | Vai N | Mon | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Health Variations 1 |
NURS 2037 | Health Variations 1 – Introduction to Alterations in Health | Vai N | All Week | Anytime | PASS Teams - Health Variations 1 |
Psychology - commencing Week Monday, 11 March 2024
Subject code | Subject name | Facilitator | Day | Time | On Campus or Online Room |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BEHV 2002 | Brain and Behaviour | Bradley F | Mon | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Brain and Behaviour |
BEHV 2002 | Brain and Behaviour | Sheena S | Tue | 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm | Parramatta South - EB.3.35 |
BEHV 2002 | Brain and Behaviour | Iqra N | Tue | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Brain and Behaviour |
BEHV 2002 | Brain and Behaviour | Isabel H | Wed | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Brain and Behaviour |
MATH 2006 | Experimental Design and Analysis | Emily H | Mon | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Experimental Design and Analysis |
MATH 2006 | Experimental Design and Analysis | Tatjana M | Wed | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Experimental Design and Analysis |
BEHV 2010 | Perception | Cosmin D | Tue | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Perception |
BEHV 2010 | Perception | Tania Z | Wed | 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm | Parramatta South - EB.3.21 |
BEHV 2010 | Perception | Elina R | Thu | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Perception |
BEHV 1018 | Psychology: Human Behaviour | Miral B | Tue | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Psychology: Human Behaviour |
BEHV 1018 | Psychology: Human Behaviour | Brayden C | Wed | 10:00 am - 11:00 am | Parramatta South - EA.2.30 |
BEHV 1018 | Psychology: Human Behaviour | Lisa N | Wed | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Psychology: Human Behaviour |
Science - commencing Week Monday, 11 March 2024
Subject code | Subject name | Facilitator | Day | Time | On Campus or Online Room |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BIOS 2042 | Biochemistry | Lovisha G | Tue | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Biochemistry |
BIOS 2042 | Biochemistry | Eli D | Wed | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Biochemistry |
BIOS 2042 | Biochemistry | Mohamed A | Thu | 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm | Parramatta South - EB.3.17 |
BIOS 2042 | Biochemistry | Jayden C | Thu | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Biochemistry |
NATS 1009 | Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 | Elena A | Mon | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 |
NATS 1009 | Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 | Gian M | Tue | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 |
NATS 1009 | Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 | Sara-May M | Wed | 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm | Campbelltown - 10.1.03 |
NATS 1009 | Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 | Jasmine B | Wed | 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 |
NATS 1009 | Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 | Lale K | Thu | 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 |
NATS 1009 | Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 | Andrew K | Thu | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 |
NATS 1009 | Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 | Amanda H | All Week | Anytime | PASS Teams - Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 |
CHEM 1008 | Introductory Chemistry | Kevin G | Mon | 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm | Parramatta South - EB.3.06 |
CHEM 1008 | Introductory Chemistry | Joshua Y | Mon | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Introductory Chemistry |
CHEM 1008 | Introductory Chemistry | Belinda H | Tue | 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm | Campbelltown - 10.1.03 |
CHEM 1008 | Introductory Chemistry | Ladan N | Wed | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Introductory Chemistry |
CHEM 1008 | Introductory Chemistry | Maryam N | Thu | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Introductory Chemistry |
NATS 1019 | Scientific Literacy | Maddy V | Mon | 11:00 am - 12:00 pm | Hawkesbury - G6.1.16 |
NATS 1019 | Scientific Literacy | Danny S | Wed | 11:00 am - 12:00 pm | Parramatta South - EHa.1.23 |
NATS 1019 | Scientific Literacy | Manaswi K | Wed | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Scientific Literacy |
NATS 1019 | Scientific Literacy | Isabella J | Thu | 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm | Campbelltown - 10.G.03 |
Social Sciences - commencing Week Monday, 11 March 2024
Subject code | Subject name | Facilitator | Day | Time | On Campus or Online Room |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CULT 1024 | Introduction to Criminal Justice | Sam F | Mon | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Introduction to Criminal Justice |
BEHV 1021 | The Individual In Society | Abena A | Mon | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | PASS Online Room - The Individual In Society |
BEHV 1021 | The Individual In Society | Sian M | Wed | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - The Individual In Society |
BEHV 1021 | The Individual In Society | Annabelle M | Thu | 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm | Parramatta South - EA.G.38 |
BEHV 1021 | The Individual In Society | Sian M | All Week | Anytime | PASS Teams - The Individual In Society |
CULT 1017 | Understanding Society | Biljana K | Tue | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm | PASS Online Room - Understanding Society |
CULT 1017 | Understanding Society | Chanel C | Thu | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | PASS Online Room - Understanding Society |
PASS Teams (Online Group) - Sessions in Progress
Subject code | Subject name | Facilitator | Day | Time | On Campus or Online Room |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
COMP 1005 | Programming Fundamentals | Ian W | All Week | Anytime | PASS Teams - Programming Fundamentals |
MATH 1026 | Quantitative Thinking | Anushka G | All Week | Anytime | PASS Teams - Quantitative Thinking |
MATH 1030 | Statistics for Business | Jason C | All Week | Anytime | PASS Teams - Statistics for Business |
LAWS 2003 | Contracts | Emily R | All Week | Anytime | PASS Teams - Contracts |
NURS 1023 | Bioscience 1 | Ruth A | All Week | Anytime | PASS Teams - Bioscience 1 |
NURS 2037 | Health Variations 1 – Introduction to Alterations in Health | Vai N | All Week | Anytime | PASS Teams - Health Variations 1 |
NATS 1009 | Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 | Amanda H | All Week | Anytime | PASS Teams - Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 |
BEHV 1021 | The Individual In Society | Sian M | All Week | Anytime | PASS Teams - The Individual In Society |
Mobile options: